Product/Service

24-Port 10/100 Managed Fiber Optic Gigabit Switch—Now with more options!

Source: VERSITRON Inc.
24-Port 10/100 Managed Fiber Optic Gigabit Switch—Now with more options!
Move more data 10 times faster with VERSITRON'S new 24 port gigabit fiber optic switch

"From the leader in fiber optics since 1958….."

Keep your network humming. Move more data 10 times faster with VERSITRON'S new 24-port managed gigabit fiber optic switch. The modular design of the Model S72450G2 provides for either copper or fiber gigabit uplinks and multimode or singlemode 100FX fiber links with a choice of connectors.

The S72450G2 complies with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.1D, and 802.1Q. It supports hardware configuration modification between 10/100BaseT, 100BaseFX and 1000BaseT/SX/LX. In addition, in-band management is delivered with both SNMP and web based capabilities. Distances of 15 km can be accommodated. The S72450G2 is 19 inch rack-mountable and carries a lifetime warranty.

Click here to download the S72450G2 datasheet in pdf format.